cobb

North Central Youth Wrestling - www.NCYW.com

 

 

HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Wrestling Clubs

Promoting Youth Wrestling in North and South Dakota, Montana, Wyoming, Iowa, Nebraska, and Minnesota

 (If you would like a link to your club's web page, or you would like us to make a web page for your club (at no charge), please e-mail us  - wrestling@ncyw.com )

IOWA CLUBS     MINNESOTA CLUBS     MONTANA CLUBS     NEBRASKA CLUBS    

NORTH DAKOTA CLUBS    SOUTH DAKOTA CLUBS    WYOMING CLUBS  

 

Iowa [back to top]

 

 

 

  •  Corning Wrestling Club

  •  George-Little Rock, IA
    Mini-Mustang Wrestling Club

  • Hull Rec. Dept.PO Box 816
    Hull, IA 51239
    Dave at 713-439-1181

  •  Inwood, IA

 
  • Bulldog Elite Wrestling Club
     

 
  • Sheldon Youth Wrestling
     

 

Minnesota [back to top]

 

 

 

  • Adrian Youth Wrestling
    PO Box 40
    Adrian, MN 56110-0040
  • Pipestone, MN
    Michelle Alfson 507-825-2848
    Jamie Dubbelde 507-825-5957
  • Tracy, MN
    Kent Cooreman 629-3504
    Chris Kamrud 629-5500 W - 629-3576
    Karl Campbell 629-3728

  • RTR/LB/ELKTON 
    P.O. Box 77
    Tyler, MN 56178
    Terry and Sherry Good 507-247-4165

  • Moorhead Youth Wrestling Club
    Moorhead, MN

Montana [back to top]

 

 

 

  • Billings Wrestling Club
  • Forsyth Wrestling Club
  • Miles City Wrestling Club


 

 

Nebraska [back to top]

 

   
  • Gering Wrestling Club
  • Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling Club
  • Shelton Kids Wrestling
 

North Dakota [back to top]

 

 

·         Dickinson Wrestling Club Headquarters 
C/O Armstrong Corporation
513 Elks Drive
Dickinson, ND 58601
http://www.dickinsonwrestlingclub.com/contact.htm
  • Fargo - Tech Team

http://www.techteamwrestling.com/

 

  • Bismarck - Gorillas Wrestling Club

http://www.gorillawrestlingclub.com/

 

  • West Fargo Youth Wrestling Club

http://www.westfargoyouthwrestling.com/

 

  • Lisbon Youth Wrestling

 

 

 

 

Wyoming [back to top]

 

 

http://www.westfargoyouthwrestling.com/

  • Laramie Wrestling Club

 

South Dakota

(Best guess map of So Dak District and Regions)

Region 1

District 1

  • Belle Fourche


1815 11th Avenue
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
e-mail: beth@impakcorp.com
e-mail: bg2sgreene@yahoo.com

  • Bison


PO Box 195
Bison, SD 57620
Tracy Buer
(605) 244-7126
e-mail: ttbuer@sdplains.com

  • Buffalo
  • Faith
  • Harding County


PO Box 112
Buffalo SD 57720
e-mail: klbaier@sdplains.com

 

 

 

  • Lodgepole
  • Newell
  • Spearfish

P.O. Box 573
Spearfish, SD 57783
e-mail: skozel@rushmore.com

 

  • Union Center
  • Whitewood Wrestling
    Trevor Papenfuss
    (605) 722-2071

 

District 2

 

 

  • Bennet County Youth Wrestling Club
    Marty McCollam
    HC1 Box 149
    Martin, SD 57551
    605-462-6330
    kmccollam@gwtc.net
  • Custer

 

 

  • Edgemont
  • Hermosa
  • Hill City

 

 

  • Kadoka
  • Little Wound

 

  • Manderson
  • Martin
  • Philip

 

 

  • Pine Ridge
  • Porcupine

 

  • Rapid City Black and Blue
  • Rapid City Westside Raider Wrestling
    4934 Pierre St
    Rapid City, SD 57702
  • Red Shirt

 

 

  • Wall
  • Wounded Knee

 

HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Region 2

District 3

  • Dupree
  • Gettysburg Wrestling Development Club

c/o Kay Schmidt

411 W Commercial Ave

Gettysburg SD  57442

(605) 765-2817

  • Hoven Youth Wrestling
    PO Box 193
    Hoven, SD 57450
  • Lemmon

 

 

  • Lyman
  • McIntosh
  • Onida
  •  

District 4

 

  • Doland Youth Wrestling
    17640 SD Hwy 37
    Frankfort, SD 57440
  • Frankfort
  • Faulkton Youth Wrestling
    35721 167th St
    Miranda, SD 57438
  • Highmore
    PO Box 577
    Highmore, SD 57345
  • Ipswich
    PO Box 306
    Ipswich, SD 57451

 

 

  • Leola
  • Miller Youth Wrestling
    35140 199th St
    Ree Heights, SD 57351
  • Mobridge Youth Wrestling Club

 

 

  • Redfield Youth Wrestling
    17182 385th Ave.
    Redfield, SD 57469
    Bob and Lisa Jandel
    Club Email: lisajandel@msn.com

 

Region 3

District 5


 

  • Chamberlain Youth Wrestling
    34937 245th St
    Chamberlain SD 57325
  • Kimball
    PO Box 479
    Kimball, SD 57355
  • Mt. Vernon Youth Wrestling
    25849 402nd Ave
    Mitchell, SD 57301
  • Oak Creek
  • Plankinton

 

 

  • Stickney
  • Wessington Springs - Pony Hills Youth Wrestling
    22990 377th Ave
    Wessington Springs, SD 57382
  • White Lake
  • Winner
  • Woonsocket

District 6

 

  • Bon Homme
  • Burke
  • Corsica
  • Gregory
  • Lake Andes
  • Marty

 

 

  • Mission
  • Parkston Youth Wrestling
    27945 419th Ave.
    Parkston, SD 57366

    Laurie Kost
    llkost@santel.net
  • Platte Youth Wrestling
    2 Dakota Ave
    Platte, SD 57369

 

 

  • Wagner
  • Springfield

 

Region 4

District 7

   
  • Aberdeen Boys & Girls Clubs
    1111 SE 1st Ave
    Aberdeen, SD 57401

aabgc@hotmail.com

 

  • Aberdeen Central
    2200 S. Roosevelt
    Aberdeen, SD 57401
    Toby Bryant

toby.bryant@k12.sd.us

 

  • Britton Youth Wrestling Club
    10440 431st Ave.
    Britton, SD 57430
    (605)448-2107


 

  • Clark Youth Wrestling
    307 4th Ave NE
    Clark, SD 57225
    Tyler Dahl (605)532-2010

 

  • Clear Lake10440 431st Ave.
    Britton, SD 57430
    (605)448-2107
  • Groton Tough Tiger Wrestling Club
    Groton, SD 57445

    Brenda Harder
    charder@nvc.net
  • Milbank

 

 

  •  

District 8


 

  • Arlington / Lake Preston Youth Wrestling
    PO Box 359
    Arlington, SD 57212-0359
  • DeSmet Youth Wrestling
    20331 Hwy 25
    DeSmet, SD 57231
  • Hamlin-Willow Lake Youth Wrestling
    PO Box 155
    Bryant, SD 57221-0155

 

 

  • Howard
    43181 237th St
    Howard, SD 57349
  • Madison Youth Wrestling
    800 NE 9th St
    Madison, SD 57042

Region 5

District 9

  • Brandon Valley Youth Wrestling
    8705 E Rice St
    Brandon, SD 57005

http://www.matcats.net/

suelere@alliancecom.net

  • Canistota
  • Canova
  • Canton Youth Wrestling
    421 W. 7th
    Canton, SD 57013
  • Colton
  • Freeman

 

 

  • Garretson Youth Wrestling
    Garretson, SD
    Kelli Scheulter (605)594-3827

 

  • Hartford
  • Humbolt
  • Lennox
  • Marion Youth Wrestling
    27049 477th Ave
    Marion, SD 57043

 

 

  • Salem - McCook Central Youth Wrestling
    44114 249th St
    Salem, SD 57058

 

 

 

 

 

District 10

 

  • Alcester-Hudson Wrestling
    409 E. 6th St.
    Alcester, SD 57001
  • Beresford Youth Wrestling
    320 W. Maple
    Beresford, SD 57004

 

 

  • Parker Youth Wrestling
    PO Box 444
    Parker, SD 57053

    Dawn Leber (605) 238-5207
  • Scotland/Menno Knights Youth Wrestling
    830 Curry St.
    Scotland, SD 57059
    Kristy Furney
    furney@gwtc.net

 

 

 

  • Vermillion

 

 

http://ncyw.com/images/champ_banner.gif

HOME

Please send us info on area clubs (contacts and web pages).  Contact us about our website - wrestling@ncyw.com

Last update: 29 Dec 2009

Copyright © 2003-2009 Michael Klosterman All rights reserved.